Market scanner / AAVE

AAVE Aave

LIVE · 10:37 UTC
$130.08−4.25% 24h −12.19% 7d
24h volume · Binance futures$78.8M
7-day range129.41 – 160.46
Hyperliquid whale positions$22.6M
BTC Bitcoin · 24h−1.00% · $79 625.80›

Is AAVE cheap right now? Yes, relative to its own range: price is in the Discount zone, 1% of the way from Range Low $129.82 to Range High $160.46. Heat Index 9/100 — cold. This is where price sits in its range over roughly 3 weeks, not a forecast of direction.

Open interest
$90.7M−1.53%24h
Binance · Bybit · OKX
Funding
+0.0096%avg, 8h
Liquidations 24h
$435.2K
Longs $409.6KShorts $25.7K
Long share
49%
51%
Binance accounts
AAVE volatility · 3 daysNormal
Normal move±6.8%
Large move±11.2%
In a day±2.3%
Lower bound122.37
Price now130.08
Upper bound153.23
Day move since 00:00 UTC82%of typical range (6.1%) Typical day 127.97 – 137.64

In a typical day price could still move up to +5.8% or −1.6%.

All coins volatility →

AAVE liquidation map

estimate
long liquidationsshort liquidationswhere levels built up over 7 days
now

The line is the price over 7 days. On the right is how many leveraged positions would be liquidated at each price by our estimate: longs below the price, shorts above. The longer the bar, the more money at that level. The two largest levels are labelled.

Interactive map ↗

Liquidation clusters estimate

Longs
122.81
−5.6% from price
Level size$961.5K
Total within −5%$9.11M
Shorts
140.39
+7.9% from price
Level size$1.03M
Total within +5%$3.03M

The largest long liquidation levels below the price and short levels above it. CryptoLogix estimate from Binance, Bybit and OKX open interest growth, not exchange data.

Trading range

How to read →
Current price130.08
DISCOUNT
EQUILIBRIUM
PREMIUM
OVEREXT.
Range Low129.82
Equilibrium145.14
Range High160.46
Range width23.6%
24h extension↓ 5.8 · ↑ 0.3 ATR
New lows

Price is setting a new Range Low

Price set a new low: 129.82 1h ago, no reversal yet. Now moving down to Range Low 129.82: -1.9% in 6h. Price is at the interest zone — the best entry point of the range; below Range Low a limit down to 127.22 is the calmer way.

Interest zoneBuy limit at Range Low and up to 2% below
127.22 – 129.82
TargetEquilibrium — middle of the range
145.14
InvalidationHourly close below the interest zone
Below 127.22
Price path, 72 hours Range High 160.46EQ 145.14Range Low 129.82
Range High 160.46EQ 145.14Range Low 129.82
72h agonow
Pro signals fire when price touches the interest zone → The scenario is conditional. It is not a direction forecast or a trading recommendation.

AAVE indicators

1 hour · closed candles

Summary: Strong trend down, oversold, price below averages, normal volatility, usual volume.

Trend strength
ADX (14)39
Strong trend down

The move is steady: trading against it is riskier.

+DI 7 · −DI 30 · 4h ADX 29
Momentum
RSI (14)30
Oversold

Price has been sold hard. Not a reversal signal: in a decline RSI can stay low for long.

4h RSI 30
Momentum shift
MACD (12, 26, 9)▼
Momentum down, strengthening

Momentum is building.

4h: momentum up, fading
Price vs averages
EMA 50 / 200-9.2%
Below EMA 50 and 200

Falling structure: the averages are above price and act as resistance.

EMA 50 135.31 · EMA 200 143.48 · % vs EMA 200
Volatility
Bollinger width6.0%
Normal

Price swings are within the usual range for the coin.

20-day percentile 68 · ATR 1.11%
Volume
24h vs 7-day average×1.08
Usual

Volume is within the usual range.

Market buys 45% · sells 55%

Many indicators measure the same thing: RSI, Stochastic and CCI — momentum, ADX and Aroon — trend strength, Bollinger and ATR — volatility. So we show one indicator per family. This describes the current state; it is not an entry signal.

Whale positions (Hyperliquid)

● Long$10.6M46.9%
$22.6M26 positions
● Short$12.0M53.1%
Largest positions
SideSizeLev.EntryLiq.
LONG$2.84M10x80.8990.12
SHORT$2.04M10x118.40far
SHORT$2.02M10x115.30far
LONG$1.79M10x151.32—
LONG$1.76M5x147.2495.94

Open interest and funding

Binance OIAAVE price7 days
OI · Binance / Bybit / OKX$54.3M / $23.4M / $13.0M
OI change 1h / 24h−0.80% / −1.53%
Funding 8h:Binance +0.0088%Bybit +0.0100%OKX +0.0100%

Heat Index

9 /100Cold
Hot75–100
Warm50–74
Neutral25–49
Cold0–24

Price has been falling harder than almost any time in the last six months. The 24h / 7d / 30d move is stronger than on 13 / 6 / 11% of days over six months. Reference, not a signal.

Latest newspositive negative

No news for this coin in the last 3 days.

AAVE liquidations, open interest and funding rate

Aave (AAVE) trades at 130.08, −4.25% over 24 hours. Open interest on Binance, Bybit and OKX is $90.67M (−1.53% in 24h). Average funding is +0.0096% — longs pay shorts. $435.2K was liquidated in the last day, 94% of it longs. The nearest large long liquidation cluster is at 122.81 (−5.6%), shorts at 140.39 (+7.9%). Price is in the Discount zone of the 129.82 – 160.46 trading range. Heat Index is 9 out of 100 — cold.

For information only, not financial advice. Updated every 5 minutes.

Trade with CryptoLogix signals

The bot sends CL-Alpha + CL-Zone strategy signals — the same strategy it trades on a real account: entry, target, stop and result. New users get 14 days of Pro for free.

AAVE questions

What is AAVE open interest right now?

Aave open interest across three exchanges is $90.67M, −1.53% over 24 hours and −0.80% over the last hour. By exchange: Binance $54.34M, Bybit $23.36M, OKX $12.96M.

What is the AAVE funding rate?

Average AAVE funding is +0.0096%. By exchange: Binance +0.0088%, Bybit +0.0100%, OKX +0.0100%. Positive funding means longs pay shorts.

How much AAVE was liquidated in 24 hours?

$435.2K was liquidated on Binance, Bybit and OKX in the last 24 hours: $409.6K in longs and $25.7K in shorts.

Where are the nearest large AAVE liquidations?

By the CryptoLogix estimate the largest long liquidation cluster is around 122.81 (−5.6% from price), shorts around 140.39 (+7.9%).

Is AAVE overheated right now?

The AAVE Heat Index is 9 out of 100 (cold). The 24-hour move is stronger than 13% of such moves over the last 180 days, the 7-day move stronger than 6%, the 30-day move stronger than 11%. The index shows how unusual the current move is for this coin; it is not a forecast.

Which zone of its trading range is AAVE in?

Price is in the Discount zone: Range Low 129.82, Range High 160.46, range width 23.6%. The range is built from the swing structure of the hourly chart.