Market scanner / VVV

VVV Venice Token

LIVE · 11:42 UTC
$25.73+5.07% 24h +6.41% 7d
24h volume · Binance futures$29.5M
7-day range23.36 – 28.36
Hyperliquid whale positions$45.8M
BTC Bitcoin · 24h−0.61% · $79 901.00›

Is VVV cheap right now? No, relative to its own range: price is in the Premium zone, 89% of the way from Range Low $23.36 to Range High $26.02. Heat Index 46/100 — neutral. This is where price sits in its range over roughly 3 weeks, not a forecast of direction.

Open interest
$42.9M+8.22%24h
Binance · Bybit · OKX
Funding
+0.0050%avg, 8h
Liquidations 24h
$9.41K
Longs $2.86KShorts $6.55K
Long share
50%
50%
Binance accounts
VVV volatility · 3 daysNormal
Normal move±9.7%
Large move±15.1%
In a day±3.5%
Lower bound20.89
Price now25.73
Upper bound28.31
Day move since 00:00 UTC58%of typical range (9.4%) Typical day 23.37 – 26.76

In a typical day price could still move up to +4.0% or −9.2%.

All coins volatility →

VVV liquidation map

estimate
long liquidationsshort liquidationswhere levels built up over 7 days
now

The line is the price over 7 days. On the right is how many leveraged positions would be liquidated at each price by our estimate: longs below the price, shorts above. The longer the bar, the more money at that level. The two largest levels are labelled.

Interactive map ↗

Liquidation clusters estimate

Longs
23.99
−6.5% from price
Level size$629.6K
Total within −5%$1.68M
Shorts
26.16
+2.0% from price
Level size$573.8K
Total within +5%$9.57M

The largest long liquidation levels below the price and short levels above it. CryptoLogix estimate from Binance, Bybit and OKX open interest growth, not exchange data.

Trading range

How to read →
Current price25.73
DISCOUNT
EQUILIBRIUM
PREMIUM
OVEREXT.
Range Low23.36
Equilibrium24.69
Range High26.02
Range width11.4%
24h extension↓ 1.0 · ↑ 2.4 ATR
Expensive part of the range

Price is rising towards Range High

Over 72 hours price rose 6.7% (from 24.12). Now moving up to Range High 26.02: +2.9% in 6h. For buying this is the expensive part of the range; the best entry is the interest zone near Range Low 23.36 (-9.2%).

Range HighHourly close above — breakout up
26.02
Pullback to the middleEquilibrium
24.69
Best buying zoneNear Range Low
22.89 – 23.36
Price path, 72 hours Range High 26.02EQ 24.69Range Low 23.36
Range High 26.02EQ 24.69Range Low 23.36
72h agonow
Pro signals fire when price touches the interest zone → The scenario is conditional. It is not a direction forecast or a trading recommendation.

VVV indicators

1 hour · closed candles

Summary: No trend, strong momentum, price above averages, volatility squeezed, usual volume.

Trend strength
ADX (14)13
No trend

Sideways: price moves without a steady direction.

+DI 20 · −DI 15 · 4h ADX 17
Momentum
RSI (14)58
Strong momentum

Buyers are stronger than sellers.

4h RSI 47
Momentum shift
MACD (12, 26, 9)▲
Momentum turned up

The histogram crossed zero 1h ago. An early sign, often false in a sideways market.

4h: momentum up, fading
Price vs averages
EMA 50 / 200+2.1%
Above EMA 50 and 200

Rising structure: the averages are below price.

EMA 50 24.93 · EMA 200 24.90 · % vs EMA 200
Volatility
Bollinger width3.8%
Squeeze

Volatility near its 20-day low. A squeeze is often followed by a strong move, but the direction is unknown in advance.

20-day percentile 10 · ATR 1.84%
Volume
24h vs 7-day average×0.83
Usual

Volume is within the usual range.

Market buys 52% · sells 48%

Many indicators measure the same thing: RSI, Stochastic and CCI — momentum, ADX and Aroon — trend strength, Bollinger and ATR — volatility. So we show one indicator per family. This describes the current state; it is not an entry signal.

Whale positions (Hyperliquid)

● Long$19.3M42.1%
$45.8M45 positions
● Short$26.5M57.9%
Largest positions
SideSizeLev.EntryLiq.
SHORT$7.07M3x24.70far
LONG$6.37M3x25.6718.41
SHORT$5.13M3x26.47far
SHORT$4.99M3x24.80far
LONG$3.07M3x30.79—

Open interest and funding

Binance OIVVV price7 days
OI · Binance / Bybit / OKX$25.1M / $15.0M / $2.84M
OI change 1h / 24h+1.96% / +8.22%
Funding 8h:Binance +0.0050%Bybit +0.0050%OKX +0.0050%

Heat Index

46 /100Neutral
Hot75–100
Warm50–74
Neutral25–49
Cold0–24

The price move is close to normal for this coin, leaning down. The 24h / 7d / 30d move is stronger than on 73 / 59 / 18% of days over six months. Reference, not a signal.

Latest newspositive negative

No news for this coin in the last 3 days.

VVV liquidations, open interest and funding rate

Venice Token (VVV) trades at 25.7330, +5.07% over 24 hours. Open interest on Binance, Bybit and OKX is $42.95M (+8.22% in 24h). Average funding is +0.0050% — longs pay shorts. $9.4K was liquidated in the last day, 30% of it longs. The nearest large long liquidation cluster is at 23.9851 (−6.5%), shorts at 26.1564 (+2.0%). Price is in the Premium zone of the 23.3550 – 26.0200 trading range. Heat Index is 46 out of 100 — neutral.

For information only, not financial advice. Updated every 5 minutes.

Trade with CryptoLogix signals

The bot sends CL-Alpha + CL-Zone strategy signals — the same strategy it trades on a real account: entry, target, stop and result. New users get 14 days of Pro for free.

VVV questions

What is VVV open interest right now?

Venice Token open interest across three exchanges is $42.95M, +8.22% over 24 hours and +1.96% over the last hour. By exchange: Binance $25.09M, Bybit $15.02M, OKX $2.84M.

What is the VVV funding rate?

Average VVV funding is +0.0050%. By exchange: Binance +0.0050%, Bybit +0.0050%, OKX +0.0050%. Positive funding means longs pay shorts.

How much VVV was liquidated in 24 hours?

$9.4K was liquidated on Binance, Bybit and OKX in the last 24 hours: $2.9K in longs and $6.6K in shorts.

Where are the nearest large VVV liquidations?

By the CryptoLogix estimate the largest long liquidation cluster is around 23.9851 (−6.5% from price), shorts around 26.1564 (+2.0%).

Is VVV overheated right now?

The VVV Heat Index is 46 out of 100 (neutral). The 24-hour move is stronger than 73% of such moves over the last 180 days, the 7-day move stronger than 59%, the 30-day move stronger than 18%. The index shows how unusual the current move is for this coin; it is not a forecast.

Which zone of its trading range is VVV in?

Price is in the Premium zone: Range Low 23.3550, Range High 26.0200, range width 11.4%. The range is built from the swing structure of the hourly chart.