Market scanner / BSV

BSV Bitcoin SV

LIVE · 11:42 UTC
$17.23−0.06% 24h −1.26% 7d
24h volume · Binance futures$517.8K
7-day range16.71 – 18.90
Hyperliquid whale positions$325.2K
BTC Bitcoin · 24h−0.61% · $79 901.00›

Is BSV cheap right now? Neither cheap nor expensive: price is near Equilibrium, 36% of the way from Range Low $16.71 to Range High $18.14. Heat Index 34/100 — neutral. This is where price sits in its range over roughly 3 weeks, not a forecast of direction.

Open interest
$1.36M+0.25%24h
Binance · Bybit · OKX
Funding
+0.0050%avg, 8h
Liquidations 24h
$2
Longs $0Shorts $2
Long share
63%
37%
Binance accounts
BSV volatility · 3 daysNormal
Normal move±5.7%
Large move±9.1%
In a day±1.7%
Lower bound15.70
Price now17.23
Upper bound18.86
Day move since 00:00 UTC30%of typical range (5.7%) Typical day 16.42 – 18.09

In a typical day price could still move up to +5.0% or −4.7%.

All coins volatility →

BSV liquidation map

estimate
long liquidationsshort liquidationswhere levels built up over 7 days
now

The line is the price over 7 days. On the right is how many leveraged positions would be liquidated at each price by our estimate: longs below the price, shorts above. The longer the bar, the more money at that level. The two largest levels are labelled.

Interactive map ↗

Liquidation clusters estimate

Longs
16.54
−4.0% from price
Level size$29.5K
Total within −5%$425.9K
Shorts
18.96
+10.1% from price
Level size$17.3K
Total within +5%$185.3K

The largest long liquidation levels below the price and short levels above it. CryptoLogix estimate from Binance, Bybit and OKX open interest growth, not exchange data.

Trading range

How to read →
Current price17.23
DISCOUNT
EQUILIBRIUM
PREMIUM
OVEREXT.
Range Low16.71
Equilibrium17.43
Range High18.14
Range width8.6%
24h extension↓ 2.0 · ↑ 0.8 ATR
Best price has passed

Bounce from Range Low

Price reached Range Low 16.71 68h ago and reversed. No clear direction now: +0.2% in 6h. The best entry point was missed: price is already 3.0% above the low. A retest of the interest zone is the calmer entry.

Interest zoneBuy limit at Range Low and up to 2% below
16.38 – 16.71
TargetEquilibrium — middle of the range
17.43
InvalidationHourly close below the interest zone
Below 16.38
Price path, 72 hours Range High 18.14EQ 17.43Range Low 16.71
Range High 18.14EQ 17.43Range Low 16.71
72h agonow
Pro signals fire when price touches the interest zone → The scenario is conditional. It is not a direction forecast or a trading recommendation.

BSV indicators

1 hour · closed candles

Summary: No trend, neutral momentum, price below averages, volatility squeezed, low volume.

Trend strength
ADX (14)13
No trend

Sideways: price moves without a steady direction.

+DI 18 · −DI 17 · 4h ADX 16
Momentum
RSI (14)48
Neutral

Buyers and sellers are balanced.

4h RSI 46
Momentum shift
MACD (12, 26, 9)▼
Momentum down, fading

Momentum is fading: a pause or change of direction is possible.

4h: momentum up, fading
Price vs averages
EMA 50 / 200-2.1%
Below EMA 50 and 200

Falling structure: the averages are above price and act as resistance.

EMA 50 17.26 · EMA 200 17.59 · % vs EMA 200
Volatility
Bollinger width1.7%
Squeeze

Volatility near its 20-day low. A squeeze is often followed by a strong move, but the direction is unknown in advance.

20-day percentile 8 · ATR 0.83%
Volume
24h vs 7-day average×0.46
Below usual

Interest is weak: moves on low volume are less reliable.

Market buys 50% · sells 50%

Many indicators measure the same thing: RSI, Stochastic and CCI — momentum, ADX and Aroon — trend strength, Bollinger and ATR — volatility. So we show one indicator per family. This describes the current state; it is not an entry signal.

Whale positions (Hyperliquid)

● Long$155.0K47.7%
$325.2K3 positions
● Short$170.1K52.3%
Largest positions
SideSizeLev.EntryLiq.
LONG$155.0K3x21.23—
SHORT$109.2K3x21.80far
SHORT$61.0K3x17.48far

Open interest and funding

Binance OIBSV price7 days
OI · Binance / Bybit / OKX$1.36M / $0 / $0
OI change 1h / 24h+0.21% / +0.25%
Funding 8h:Binance +0.0050%Bybit +0.0050%OKX —

Heat Index

34 /100Neutral
Hot75–100
Warm50–74
Neutral25–49
Cold0–24

The price move is close to normal for this coin, leaning down. The 24h / 7d / 30d move is stronger than on 54 / 48 / 10% of days over six months. Reference, not a signal.

Latest newspositive negative

No news for this coin in the last 3 days.

BSV liquidations, open interest and funding rate

Bitcoin SV (BSV) trades at 17.2300, −0.06% over 24 hours. Open interest on Binance, Bybit and OKX is $1.36M (+0.25% in 24h). Average funding is +0.0050% — longs pay shorts. $2 was liquidated in the last day, 8% of it longs. The nearest large long liquidation cluster is at 16.5355 (−4.0%), shorts at 18.9635 (+10.1%). Price is at Equilibrium of the 16.7100 – 18.1400 trading range. Heat Index is 34 out of 100 — neutral.

For information only, not financial advice. Updated every 5 minutes.

Trade with CryptoLogix signals

The bot sends CL-Alpha + CL-Zone strategy signals — the same strategy it trades on a real account: entry, target, stop and result. New users get 14 days of Pro for free.

BSV questions

What is BSV open interest right now?

Bitcoin SV open interest across three exchanges is $1.36M, +0.25% over 24 hours and +0.21% over the last hour. By exchange: Binance $1.36M.

What is the BSV funding rate?

Average BSV funding is +0.0050%. By exchange: Binance +0.0050%, Bybit +0.0050%. Positive funding means longs pay shorts.

How much BSV was liquidated in 24 hours?

$2 was liquidated on Binance, Bybit and OKX in the last 24 hours: $0 in longs and $2 in shorts.

Where are the nearest large BSV liquidations?

By the CryptoLogix estimate the largest long liquidation cluster is around 16.5355 (−4.0% from price), shorts around 18.9635 (+10.1%).

Is BSV overheated right now?

The BSV Heat Index is 34 out of 100 (neutral). The 24-hour move is stronger than 54% of such moves over the last 180 days, the 7-day move stronger than 48%, the 30-day move stronger than 10%. The index shows how unusual the current move is for this coin; it is not a forecast.

Which zone of its trading range is BSV in?

Price is at Equilibrium: Range Low 16.7100, Range High 18.1400, range width 8.6%. The range is built from the swing structure of the hourly chart.