Market scanner / DASH

DASH Dash

LIVE · 11:37 UTC
$54.74+4.81% 24h +11.31% 7d
24h volume · Binance futures$42.5M
7-day range48.86 – 55.99
Hyperliquid whale positions$1.10M
BTC Bitcoin · 24h−0.49% · $79 915.10›

Is DASH cheap right now? No, relative to its own range: price is in the Premium zone, 84% of the way from Range Low $48.86 to Range High $55.89. Heat Index 54/100 — warm. This is where price sits in its range over roughly 3 weeks, not a forecast of direction.

Open interest
$28.1M+6.67%24h
Binance · Bybit · OKX
Funding
+0.0083%avg, 8h
Liquidations 24h
$44.7K
Longs $18.4KShorts $26.4K
Long share
60%
40%
Binance accounts
DASH volatility · 3 daysNormal
Normal move±8.7%
Large move±13.7%
In a day±2.8%
Lower bound45.10
Price now54.74
Upper bound59.46
Day move since 00:00 UTC71%of typical range (6.9%) Typical day 52.22 – 56.96

In a typical day price could still move up to +4.0% or −4.6%.

All coins volatility →

DASH liquidation map

estimate
long liquidationsshort liquidationswhere levels built up over 7 days
now

The line is the price over 7 days. On the right is how many leveraged positions would be liquidated at each price by our estimate: longs below the price, shorts above. The longer the bar, the more money at that level. The two largest levels are labelled.

Interactive map ↗

Liquidation clusters estimate

Longs
49.61
−9.1% from price
Level size$403.7K
Total within −5%$3.69M
Shorts
56.09
+2.8% from price
Level size$333.1K
Total within +5%$3.50M

The largest long liquidation levels below the price and short levels above it. CryptoLogix estimate from Binance, Bybit and OKX open interest growth, not exchange data.

Trading range

How to read →
Current price54.74
DISCOUNT
EQUILIBRIUM
PREMIUM
OVEREXT.
Range Low48.86
Equilibrium52.38
Range High55.89
Range width14.4%
24h extension↓ 1.5 · ↑ 3.3 ATR
Pullback to the middle

Pullback from Range High

Price reached Range High 55.89 4h ago and reversed. No clear direction now: +0.5% in 6h. For buying this is the expensive part of the range; the best entry is the interest zone near Range Low 48.86 (-10.7%).

Range HighHourly close above — breakout up
55.89
Pullback to the middleEquilibrium
52.38
Best buying zoneNear Range Low
47.88 – 48.86
Price path, 72 hours Range High 55.89EQ 52.38Range Low 48.86
Range High 55.89EQ 52.38Range Low 48.86
72h agonow
Pro signals fire when price touches the interest zone → The scenario is conditional. It is not a direction forecast or a trading recommendation.

DASH indicators

1 hour · closed candles

Summary: Strong trend up, strong momentum, price above averages, normal volatility, usual volume.

Trend strength
ADX (14)38
Strong trend up

The move is steady: trading against it is riskier.

+DI 24 · −DI 12 · 4h ADX 13
Momentum
RSI (14)59
Strong momentum

Buyers are stronger than sellers.

4h RSI 66
Momentum shift
MACD (12, 26, 9)▲
Momentum up, fading

Momentum is fading: a pause or change of direction is possible.

4h: momentum up, strengthening
Price vs averages
EMA 50 / 200+5.4%
Above EMA 50 and 200

Rising structure: the averages are below price.

EMA 50 52.96 · EMA 200 51.78 · % vs EMA 200
Volatility
Bollinger width6.9%
Normal

Price swings are within the usual range for the coin.

20-day percentile 72 · ATR 1.60%
Volume
24h vs 7-day average×0.98
Usual

Volume is within the usual range.

Market buys 50% · sells 50%

Many indicators measure the same thing: RSI, Stochastic and CCI — momentum, ADX and Aroon — trend strength, Bollinger and ATR — volatility. So we show one indicator per family. This describes the current state; it is not an entry signal.

Whale positions (Hyperliquid)

● Long$515.2K46.8%
$1.10M6 positions
● Short$585.0K53.2%
Largest positions
SideSizeLev.EntryLiq.
SHORT$391.1K5x55.46far
LONG$229.1K3x57.7943.72
LONG$224.5K5x56.97—
SHORT$124.8K5x54.35far
SHORT$69.1K5x52.82far

Open interest and funding

Binance OIDASH price7 days
OI · Binance / Bybit / OKX$19.9M / $4.14M / $4.04M
OI change 1h / 24h+1.46% / +6.67%
Funding 8h:Binance +0.0100%Bybit +0.0100%OKX +0.0050%

Heat Index

54 /100Warm
Hot75–100
Warm50–74
Neutral25–49
Cold0–24

The price move is stronger than usual for this coin, but not extreme. The 24h / 7d / 30d move is stronger than on 87 / 83 / 10% of days over six months. Reference, not a signal.

Latest newspositive negative

No news for this coin in the last 3 days.

DASH liquidations, open interest and funding rate

Dash (DASH) trades at 54.7400, +4.81% over 24 hours. Open interest on Binance, Bybit and OKX is $28.10M (+6.67% in 24h). Average funding is +0.0083% — longs pay shorts. $44.7K was liquidated in the last day, 41% of it longs. The nearest large long liquidation cluster is at 49.6068 (−9.1%), shorts at 56.0903 (+2.8%). Price is in the Premium zone of the 48.8600 – 55.8900 trading range. Heat Index is 54 out of 100 — warm.

For information only, not financial advice. Updated every 5 minutes.

Trade with CryptoLogix signals

The bot sends CL-Alpha + CL-Zone strategy signals — the same strategy it trades on a real account: entry, target, stop and result. New users get 14 days of Pro for free.

DASH questions

What is DASH open interest right now?

Dash open interest across three exchanges is $28.10M, +6.67% over 24 hours and +1.46% over the last hour. By exchange: Binance $19.92M, Bybit $4.14M, OKX $4.04M.

What is the DASH funding rate?

Average DASH funding is +0.0083%. By exchange: Binance +0.0100%, Bybit +0.0100%, OKX +0.0050%. Positive funding means longs pay shorts.

How much DASH was liquidated in 24 hours?

$44.7K was liquidated on Binance, Bybit and OKX in the last 24 hours: $18.4K in longs and $26.4K in shorts.

Where are the nearest large DASH liquidations?

By the CryptoLogix estimate the largest long liquidation cluster is around 49.6068 (−9.1% from price), shorts around 56.0903 (+2.8%).

Is DASH overheated right now?

The DASH Heat Index is 54 out of 100 (warm). The 24-hour move is stronger than 87% of such moves over the last 180 days, the 7-day move stronger than 83%, the 30-day move stronger than 10%. The index shows how unusual the current move is for this coin; it is not a forecast.

Which zone of its trading range is DASH in?

Price is in the Premium zone: Range Low 48.8600, Range High 55.8900, range width 14.4%. The range is built from the swing structure of the hourly chart.